COMPANY INFORMATION

www.whichwaytopay.co.nz is an independent subsidiary of the independent company Which Way To Pay. The registered address of Which Way To Pay is: 26 Merrylees Road, Newbold Heath, Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire, LE9 9NR, United Kingdom.

TRADEMARK

Which Way to Pay is an applied for and pending trademark registered at the Intellectual Property Office, 205 Victoria Street, Wellington, New Zealand.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The following terms of use govern this website (www.whichwaytopay.co.nz), so please read them carefully. Please note that all material contained within this website is covered by our Disclaimer and protected by Copyright laws. Use of this website Which Way To Pay New Zealand is subject to the following conditions.

PRIVACY POLICY

Which Way To Pay New Zealand (www.whichwaytopay.co.nz) views the privacy of the individual as their right and are as such committed to respecting individual privacy. This website is also subject to the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 which applies to the handling of any personal information collected and held by most businesses. Personal information is information which identifies any human individual (such as name, address, telephone number, email address and any other personally identifiable information). We do not distribute data.

We are committed to privacy and support current industry initiatives to preserve individual privacy rights on the Internet. Personal data privacy is a new and evolving area, and www.whichwaytopay.co.nz is evolving to meet these demands. If you have any comments or questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at info@whichwaytopay.co.nz we will assist and address any issue to the best of our abilities.

Any personal information you choose to share with us will be handled with the appropriate protection and management. Your personal information will not be shared with /disclosed to any third party unless it is necessary by law to do so (see the Disclosure section below).

DISCLOSURE

Which Way To Pay New Zealand may use your information to process offers, newsletters and promotions of new products and services. In addition we may use your information to carry out research and analysis on an internal basis. In all of these instances, we will not pass on your information to any third party.

The only instance in which Which Way To Pay New Zealand (www.whichwaytopay.co.nz) may pass personal information on is when required to do so by law. If Which Way To Pay New Zealand or any of its team feels threatened or suspicious of criminal or fraudulent activity, relevant authorities and government bodies will be notified and information will be used where necessary.

OFFERS

You may receive special offers or product updates from Which Way To Pay New Zealand (www.whichwaytopay.co.nz). If you would prefer not to receive such offers or information, you may unsubscribe by sending us an email on info@whichwaytopay.co.nz.

Register for newsletter